Staff 2

img

Our Staff

Staff List - 2020-2021
Trust Members
Sl.NoNameDesignation & Responsibility
1Mar Remigiose InchananiyilPatron, Alphonsa School
2Msgr. John OravumkaraChairman, Alphonsa Educational & Charitable Trust & Manager, Alphonsa School
3Rev.Fr. George MundanattSecretary
4Rev. Fr. Kuriakose MukalayilAsst. Manager, Alphonsa School
5Rev.Fr. Jilson JosephPrincipal
6Rev.Fr. Mathew PulimoottilMember
7Rev.Fr. Joseph ChundayilMember
8Rev.Fr. Joseph PalakkattMember
9Rev.Fr. Sebastian ChembukandathilMember
Teaching Staff List
Sl.NoNameDesignation & Qualification
1Fr. Jilson JosephPrincipal (M.A., B.Ed)
2Mr. Sebastian K.V.PGT & Vice Principal (M.A., B.Ed)
3Mrs. Ligi GeorgePGT & HSS Co. (B.Com,A' Level - DOEACC, M.C.A.)
4Mrs.Seena C.P.PGT (M.Sc, B.Ed)
5Mrs. Sunitha T. ChandranPGT (M.Sc, B.Ed)
6Mrs. Jeetha R.PGT (M.Sc, B.Ed)
7Mr. Prasad K.PGT (M.Sc, B.Ed)
8Mrs. Jaisree BalrajPGT (M.Sc, B.Ed)
9Ms Subha ChandranPGT (M.A., B.Ed)
10Mr. Melbin ThomasPET/PGT (MPED, KTET)
11Mr.Suresh K.TGT (M.A.,B.Ed,SET)
12Mr.Johny T.U.TGT (B.A.,B.Ed)
13Mrs.Nicey BabyTGT (B.Sc,B.Ed)
14Mrs.Anitha A.T.TGT (M.A,B.Ed,CTET,SET)
15Mr.Anish ThomasTGT (M.A,B.Ed,CTET)
16Mrs.Beena K.P.TGT (B.Sc, M.A.,B.Ed)
17Mrs.Sreeba A.P.TGT (B.Sc,B.Ed)
18Mrs.Sreeja P.TGT (M.Sc,B.Ed, CTET,SET)
19Mrs.Sreelatha K.M.TGT (B.A.,B.Ed, KTET)
20Mrs.Rasna P.TGT (B.Sc,B.Ed)
21Mrs. Reena ScariaTGT (HINDI PRAVEEN)
22Mr. Sanju AlexTGT (M.Sc, B.Ed)
23Mrs. Akshara K.B.TGT (MCA)
24Ms Gini K.A.TGT (M.A. B.Ed.)
25Mr.Renju MathewPET/TGT (B.P.Ed.)
26Mrs.Alphonza K.C.PRT (B.Sc,B.Ed)
27Mrs.Aswathy K.K.PRT (B.A.,TTC)
28Mrs.Babitha P.K.PRT (B.A.,TTC, B.Ed, KTET)
29Mrs.Bijili JosephPRT (PDC, TTC)
30Mrs.Binisha N.K.PRT (B.A.,TTC)
31Mrs.Chithra V.V.PRT (B.Com,PPTTC)
32Mrs.Jancy ManojPRT (M.A.,B.Ed)
33Mrs.Leenamma JosephPRT (HINDI PRAVEEN)
34Mrs.Priya K.PRT (M.A.,B.Ed)
35Mr. Praveen N.K.PRT (M.Sc, B.Ed)
36Mr. Muhammed IrshadPRT (M.Sc, B.Ed)
37Mr. ShaheerPRT (M.Sc)
38Mrs.Rejeena JosephPRT (DIPLOMA IN SAHITYACHARYA)
39Jashitha Kumari A. N.PRT (B.A.,B.Ed)
40Mrs.Roopakala V.V.PRT (KALAMANDALAM PLUS TWO,TTC)
41Mrs.Sajna K.PRT (B.Sc,B.Ed, CTET)
42Mrs.Shareefa K.PRT (B.Sc,B.Ed,CTET)
43Mrs.Sharmila C.PRT (M.A.,B.Ed,KTET)
44Mrs.Sherli B.PRT (B.Sc,B.Ed)
45Sr. Linta MariaPRT (Plus Two, D.Ed)
46Mrs.Sunitha A.PRT (B.A.,B.Ed)
47Mrs. LekhaPRT (B.Sc., B.Ed.)
48Ms Anusha WilsonPRT (M.Sc. B.Ed.)
49Mrs. Kavitha HarishPRT (B.Sc., B.Ed.)
50Mrs. Sruthy LouisPRT (M.A. B.Ed.)
51Mrs. Sreebha MaheshPRT (B.A., B.Ed.)
52Mr. Saji SebastianPRT (SSLC,DCA, DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS)
53Mr.Prasanth K.PRT/MUSIC (DIPLOMA IN MUSIC, FINE ARTS, ART & CRAFT)
54Jaison MathewStudents' Counsellor (MSW)
55Sr Sini C JSpecial Educator (M.A. Sociology, Special B.Ed)
KG Teachers
Sl.NoNameDesignation & Responsibility
1Mrs. Nicy PaulTEACHER (Diploma in montessory TTC)
2Mrs. Shiney ThomasTEACHER (B.A., NTTC)
3Mrs. Daisy ThomasTEACHER (B.A., NDTTC)
4Mrs.Gigi GeorgeTEACHER (B.A.,B.Lis,Pre-Primary Education Diploma)
5Mrs. Libin BennyTEACHER (Plus Two, D.Ed)
6Mrs. Nisha WilsonTEACHER (PRE-DEGREE, PPTTC)
7Mrs. SreevidhyaTEACHER (B.A. , PPTTC)
8Mrs.Sheeba BalanTEACHER (M.T.T.C.)
Non-Teaching Staff List
Sl.NoNameDesignation & Responsibility
1Mrs. Sindu R. Nambiar
2Mrs. Shilpa M.L.
3Mrs. Sony Joseph
4Mrs. Rathi P.
5Mr. Sebastian Vipin C.V.
Menial Staff
Sl.NoNameDesignation & Responsibility
1Mrs. Kamala
2Mrs. Jolly K.U .
3Mrs. Nisha Varghese
4Mrs.Sini Siby
5Mrs. Deepa M.T.
6Mrs. Mejo Joseph
7Mrs. Subaida
8Mrs. Reena

Subscribe Newsletter

To get more updates subscribe our newsletter